Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who’s Who

Head Staff

Mr Figg - Head of SchoolMrs Brizman - Deputy Head TeacherMiss Baldwin - Assistant Head

 

          

Office Staff

Mrs Gilbert -

Bursar & Clerk to Governors

Miss Beattie - Finance Assistant

Mrs Corrigan -

Admissions & Attendance

Miss Bohea - Admin Assistant

Mrs Duggan -

Admin Assistant

Mrs Wallis -

Admin Assistant

 

 

Early Years

Mrs Beauchamp

Acorn 1

Miss Greenhill

Acorn 2

Mrs Glasscock

Cherry

Miss Davis

Sycamore

Miss Durrell

Elm

Miss Ogston

Reception

 

 

Year 1 & 2

 

Miss Tatum

Willow - Year 1

Mrs Frith

Hawthorn - Year 1

Mrs Anslow

Beech - Year 1

Miss Wright

Hazel - Year 2

Mrs Robinson

Chestnut - Year 2

Miss Leo

Maple - Year 2

 

 

EYFS and Key Stage 1 Support Staff

Mrs Rascau, Miss Millard, Miss Filby, Miss Dawson, Miss Larke, Mrs Tyson, Miss Nesbitt, Miss Magdziak, Mrs Behan, Miss Mann, Miss Lee, Mrs Fuller, Mrs Rogers, Mrs Smith, Mrs Gorbell, Mrs Skidmore, Mrs Pepper

 

Year 3 & 4

Mrs Virtue

Alder - Year 3

Mrs De Bruyn

Poplar - Year 3

Mr Robinson

Spruce - Year 3

Miss Inskip

Cedar - Year 4

Miss Norgrove & Mrs Isherwood

Fir - Year 4

Miss Parrett

Pine - Year 4

 

 

Year 5 & 6

Mrs Bacon

Aspen - Year 5

Miss Reeve

Birch - Year 5

Miss Warren

Juniper - Year 5

Miss Hopkinson

Magnolia - Year 6

Miss Bugg

Holly - Year 6

Mr Noble

Rowan - Year 6

 

 

Key Stage 2 Support Staff

Miss Nunn, Mrs Martin, Mrs McKenzie, Mrs Ives, Mrs Hawkins, Mrs Rock, Mrs Sparrow, Mr Gonzalez-Cueria, Miss Nelson, Mrs Smith-Wright, Mrs Chilvers, Mrs Jacobs

 

Other Teaching Staff

Miss Goodchild, Mr O'Shea, Miss Deal, Mrs Derrick, Mrs Whitington, Miss Savin

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs Bailey

Inclusion Manager

Miss Foster

SENCo

Miss Stone

Family Support Worker

Mrs Rainforth

Behaviour Mentor

Mrs Wayman

Emotional Wellbeing

Mentor

 

 

 

Inclusion Support

Mrs Crosby, Mrs Hulbert, Mrs Garner-Clarke, Mrs Henderson, Mrs Hargreaves, Mrs Rowley, Mrs Steward, Mrs Ely, Miss Merchant, Mrs Furneyhough, Mrs Hook, Miss McNeil, Mrs Martins, Mrs Dennis, Mrs Gillet-Jones, Mrs Smith, Mrs Leagas

 

Instructors

NAMEROLE
Mr. Angerstein     Art Instructor
Mr. MitchellPE Instructor 
Mr. AshleyPE Instructor
Mrs. HeathComputing Instructor 
Mrs. HassanHLTA

Site Staff 

NAME ROLE
Mr Walker Site Manager
Mr Bettison Apprentice to the Site Manager
Top